Carlson Makes ETSU Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy Dean’s List

JOHNSON CITY – The Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy at East Tennessee State University has announced the names of students who attained a grade point average qualifying them for inclusion in the dean’s list for the spring 2018 semester. To receive this honor, students must successfully complete a minimum of 12 hours and earn a grade point average of at least 3.5 or above with no grade below a B-.

Those named to the Bill Gatton College of Pharmacy Spring 2018 Dean’s List include:

TENNESSEE

Afton: Kasey B. Hooper

Bean Station: Brooke L. Mills

Bluff City: Austin J. Roberts

Bristol: Russell W. Fankhouser

Chattanooga: Roshni B. Chaudhary; Andrew B. Dickerson

Chuckey: Shawna A. Martin

Church Hill: Casey L. Leamon

Clarksville: Vivien N. Patel

Cleveland: Alexa N. Bancroft; Drew M. McClendon

Crossville: Amber J. Johnson

Dandridge: Tucker S. Carlson

Elizabethton: Jessica C. Brumit; Heather M. Culler; Zhelin Liu; Makayla H. Payne

Erwin: Kerri M. Kochelek; Shannon M. Parkey; Jason A. Sparks

Germantown: Erica M. Lee

Gray: Daniel C. Cox; Raymond D. Nash; Brandon W. Smith

Huntsville: Ashley K. Lowe

Johnson City: Devin P. Josey; Eric I. Schneider; Amanda L. Teague; Kira N. Weaver

Jonesborough: Payton C. Tipton; Christopher C. Wallen

Kingsport: Sean W. Bradshaw; Zachary R. Carland; Casey J. Crowder; Ellen H. Diep; Molly M. Ketron; Matthew D. Smith; Kathleen M. White

Kingston: Danielle V. Casaus

Knoxville: Erin M. Davenport; Amanda P. Ogle; Jessica Scrudder; Lauren A. Ward

La Follette: Rachel N. Nelson

Maryville: James C. Elliott; Richmond K. Ivens

Maynardville: McKenzie S. Edds; Dylan J. Hayes

McMinnville: Jessica B. Bouldin

Memphis: Ashley E. Dunwoody

Morristown: Allison M. Anderson; Austin C. Gardner

Mosheim: Rebecca E. Hogan

Mount Juliet: Garret J. Mudd

Mountain City: Holly A. Adams

Murfreesboro: Mariam H. Attia

Nashville: Chelsea L. Beavers; Delgerzul Dorjsuren

Newport: Mariah A. Huskey

Niota: Sarah E. Gentry

Piney Flats: Mackenzie D. Broome

Red Bank: Leona M. Holland

Rockwood: Sarah E. Lawson

Smyrna: Victoria O. Ola

Soddy-Daisy: Kristin A. Liveris

Sweetwater: Anna M. Lee; Rachel E. Thomasson

Tazewell: Makayla E. Brashears; Hannah L. Oakes

Jefferson Farmers Co-op 08112014